Staff Directory

Administration

Name

Position

Contact

Dr. Christine Faltz

Founder & Executive Director

 

Founder & Executive Director    

X101

 Email

Jessica Szymanski

Executive Director-Elect

Executive Director-Elect

X108

 Email

Mandie Barr

Director of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment

Tech Integration Specialist

Director of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment

Tech Integration Specialist

 

X208

Email

Leon Williams

Director of Culture, Climate & Community

Director of Culture, Climate & Community

X307

Email

Daiwan Lowe

Dean of Students

Homeless Liaison 

Dean of Students

Homeless Liaison

X207

Email

Gabrielle Humphrey-Mills

Parent Coordinator

Parent Coordinator

X107

Email

Lori Freeman 

Student Services Manager

Student Services Manager

X103

Email

Denna Blue-Miller 

Administrative Assistant

 

 Administrative Assistant 

 

X104

Email

Lead Teachers

Kimberly Ramsey

Lead Teacher (K)

Lead Teacher (K)

X422

Email

Brenda Syke

Lead Teacher (1st-2nd)

Lead Teacher (1st-2nd)

X205

Email

Rebecca Ansay

Lead Teacher (3rd-4th)

Lead Teacher (3rd-4th)

X212 

Email

Candace Coats

Lead Teacher (5th-6th)

Lead Teacher (5th-6th)

X305

Email

Jamilah Underwood

Lead Teacher (7th-8th)

Lead Teacher (7th-8th)

X311

Email

Joycelyn Jackson

H.E.A.R.T. Lead Teacher
H.E.A.R.T. Lead Teacher

X106

Email

Susan Lind

Special Lead Teacher

Special Lead Teacher

X202

Email

Teachers

Lydia Sesing 

K5

K5

ELA

X423

Email

Ann Schwartz-Bohn

K4

K4

Math

X421

Email

Kimberly Oliver

K5

K4

ELA

X422

Email

Amanda Lavin

1st

1st

Math

X206

Email

Maribeth Kossman

1st

1st

ELA

X204

Email

Mindy Kroeger

2nd

2nd

Math

X203

Email

Andrea Dauer

3rd

3rd

Math

X211

Email

Pilar Carrington-Ahmad

3rd

3rd

ELA

X209

Email

Elizabeth Wojczulis

4th

4th

Math

X210

Email

Marybeth Picard

5th

5th

Math

X304

Email

Joseph Gribble

7th & 8th

7th & 8th

Math

X308

Email

Mallori Weiland

7th & 8th 

7th & 8th

Science

X310

Email

David Greenheck

7th & 8th 

7th & 8th 

Social Studies

X309

Email

Sarah Noerenberg

Special Education Teacher

(H.E.A.R.T)

2nd-5th

Special Education Teacher 2nd-5th

(H.E.A.R.T)

2nd-5th

X122

Email

Chris Smukowski

Occupational Therapist

(H.E.A.R.T)

K4-1st

Occupational Therapist

(H.E.A.R.T)

K4-1st

X120

X425

Email

Phyllis Matel

Reading Master Teacher

(H.E.A.R.T)

Reading Master Teacher

(H.E.A.R.T)

X121

Email

Lasae Simpson

Reading Intervention

(H.E.A.R.T)

6th-8th

Reading Intervention

(H.E.A.R.T)

6th-8th

X302

Email

Rachel Carlberg

Speech Pathologist

(H.E.A.R.T)

Speech Pathologist

(H.E.A.R.T)

X102

Email

Specials

Susi Lind

Spanish (K-8)

Spanish (K-8)

X202

Email

Marshall Sorenson

Physical Education Teacher (K-8)

Physical Education Teacher (K-8)

X

Email

Ryan Krippendorf

Art (K-8)

Art (K-8)

X201

Email

Marvel Taylor

Chess (K-8)

Chess (K-8)

X

Email

Paraeducators

Johnnie Byrd

1-2 grade

1-2 grade

X203

X205

Email

Glenda Flinn

K5

K5

X424

X423

Email

Brittany Goldsmith

K4

K4

X421

X422

Email

Tammy Jiles

K Reception

K Reception

X420

Email

Specials

Chuck Baures

Technology Director

Technology Director

X113

Email

Facility Maintenance Facility Maintenance X150