Staff Directory

Administration

Name

Position

Contact

Dr. Christine Faltz

 

Founder 

X462

 Email

Jessica Szymanski

 

Executive Director

X101

 Email

Leon Williams

 

Director of Culture, Climate & Community

X103

Email

Patience Wade

 

Director of CYBER HIGH

X456

Email

Lasae Simpson

 

Assistant Director of CYBER HIGH

X463

Email

Kim Ramsey

 

Dean of Students

Homeless Liaison

X207

Email

Gabrielle Humphrey-Mills

 

Parent Coordinator

X107

Email

Lori Freeman 

 

Student Services Manager

X106

Email

Denna Blue-Miller 

 

 

 School Operations Manager

 

X108

Email

Lead Teachers

Angela Duncan

 

Lead Teacher (K)

X424

Email

Molly Bublitz

 

Lead Teacher (1st-2nd)

X205

Email

Rebecca Ansay

 

Lead Teacher (3rd-4th)

 X212

Email

Countney Deprez

 

Lead Teacher (5th-6th)

X305

Email

Dennis Marshall

 

Lead Teacher (7th-8th)

X308

Email

Marshall Sorenson

 

Special Lead Teacher

X459

Email

Teachers

Emile McClure

 

K4

Math/Literacy

X422

Email

Deja Mitchell

 

K5

Math

X423

Email

Shaunae Davis

 

1st

Math

X203

Email

Molly Bublitz

 

1st

Literacy

X205

Email

Mindy Wynne

 

 

2nd

Math

X206

Email

Chandra Thomas

 

2nd

Literacy

X204

Email

Becky Anssay

 

3rd

Literacy

X212

Email

Susi Lind

 

3rd

Math

X210

Email

Pilar Carrington-Ahmad

 

4th

Literacy

x209

Email

Courtney Deprez

 

5th

Math

X304

Email

Marybeth Picard

 

6th

Math

X304

Email

Marissa Whited

 

7th & 8th 

Languange Arts

X311

Email

Dennis Marshall 

 

7th & 8th

Math

X308

Email

Conor Watson

 

7th & 8th

Social Studies

X309

Email

Brittany Goldsmith

 

Special Education

 

X121

Email

Joycelyn Jackson

 

(H.E.A.R.T)-Math Interventions

CLC Director

5th-8th

X104

Email

Chris Smukowski

 

Occupational Therapist

(H.E.A.R.T)

K4-1st

X120

X425

Email

Phyllis Matel

 

Reading Master Teacher

X202

Email

Rachel Garza

 

Special Education Teacher

X121

Email

Rachel Carlberg

 

H.E.A.R.T-Speech Pathologist

(H.E.A.R.T)

X102

Email

Specials

Marshall Sorenson

 

Physical Education Teacher (K-11)

X459

Email

Mackenzie Easton

 

Art (K-8)

X201

Email

 

Para Educators

Johnnie Byrd

 

Paraeducator Email

Glenda Flinn

 

Paraeducator Email

Candace Gant

 

Paraeducator Email

Sandra Smith

 

Kinder Receptionist

X420

Email

Tammy Jiles

 

HS Office Manager

X426

Email

School Support

Chuck Baures

 

Technology Director

X113

Email

Terrance Slaughter

 

Technology Coordinator

X112

Email