Cyberschool Staff

Staff Can be reached by phone or email.  To send an email click on the link in the name field.  To reach by phone call (414) 444-2330 and enter their extension.  Para-Educators cannot be reached directly, please contact the Main Office at ext. 199.

Teachers

Name

Room Number

Grade Level / Specialty

Phone Extension

Ansay, Rebecca

212

3 / 4 Literacy

212

Barr, Mandie

108

Technology  Intergration Specialist

108

Carlberg, Rachel

102

Speech Pathologist

102

Champagne, Robert

119

Technology Specialist

119

Coats, Candace

305

5 / 6 Math

305

Dauer, Andrea

211

3 / 4 - Math

211

Dowd, Mary

120

Special Education

120

Freeman, Lori

310

7 / 8  Science

310

  Greenheck, David
309
7 / 8 Social Studies
309
  Kiste, Kiste
209
3 / 4 - Literacy
209

Krippendorf, Ryan

201

Art

201

Kroeger, Mindy

203

1 / 2 Math

203

Lavin, Amanda

206

1 / 2 - Math

206

Lind, Susan

202

Spanish

202

Matel, Phyllis

121

Reading Master

121

McElroy, Lichelle

Preschool

K4 / K5 - Literacy

422

  Melissa Nyklewicz
308
7 / 8 Math
308

Nichols, Azurre

303

5 / 6 - Literacy

303

  Noerenberg, Sarah
306
5 / 6 - Literacy
306

Peterson, Stacy

204

1 / 2 Literacy

204

Picard, Marybeth

304

5 / 6 - Math

304

Ramsey, Kim

Preschool

K4 / K5 - Math

424

Schiedemeyer, Stacy

Preschool

K4 / K5 - Math

421

Sesing, Lydia Preschool K4 / K5
ELA Teacher
423

Smukowski, Chris

120

HEART

120

Sorenson, Marshall

112

Physical Education

112

Sykes, Brenda

205

1 / 2 - Literacy

205

Underwood, Jamilah

311

7 / 8  Language Arts

311

Williams, Leon

307

Director of Culture, Climate and Community

307

Wojczulis, Elizabeth

210

3 / 4 - Math

210

 

Para-Educators

Name

Room

Specialty

Phone Extension

Byrd,  Johnnie

 

1st / 2nd Paraeducator

 

Coleman, Denise

 

K4 / K5 Paraeducator

 

Flinn, Glenda

 

K4 / K5 Paraeducator

 

  Her, Amy

K4 / K5 Paraeducator

Taylor, Marvel

200

In-house Sub

200

Jiles, Tammy

 

K Bldg / Reception

420

 

Administrators

Name

Position

Phone Extension

  Barkley, Freda
Business Manager
104

Baures, Chuck

Technology Director

113

Davis, Jama

Student Services Manager

103

Faltz, Dr. Christine

Founder & Executive Director

101

Heffernan, Aaron

Jewish Family Services Counselor

126

Humphrey, Gabrielle

Parent Coordinator

107

Jackson, Joycelyn

Lead Para and CLC Director

106

Lowe, Daiwan

Dean of Students

207

Simpson, Lasae

Reading Intervention Specialist

302

Szymanski, Jessica

Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment

208

 

Facility Maintenance

150